Esta web utiliza cookies, puedes ver nuestra la política de cookies, aquí Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola Aceptar
Política de cookies +

Infortelecom Privacy Policy and Cookies

Privacy policy

In accordance with Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your personal data will be held in an automated file. The party responsible for the file is the company INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L., Tax ID No. (CIF): B-97193114. The purpose of this file is the management of the requested service.

The terms and conditions govern the use of the portal www.infortelecom.es and express the total full acceptance, without reservation, by the “user” of each and every one of these terms and conditions. Before using any of the services on this website, you are required to read and accept the terms and conditions. The use of the website by minors is strictly forbidden. Services are only available to those persons with the full legal capacity to enter into contracts and obligations, and be civilly and criminally liable. Services may not be used by minors or incapacitated adults. The prices of the services provided by Infortelecom are shown on the website www.infortelecom.es and are subject to taxes attributable to the customer.

The user guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated via www.infortelecom.es and shall keep the information provided to INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. updated, so that it reflects the user’s true status at all times, and will be held entirely responsible for any false or inaccurate declarations, and for any damage caused to INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. or to third parties.

INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. cannot assume any liability arising from incorrect, inappropriate or illegal use of the information appearing on INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. websites.

Within the limits established by law, INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. assumes no liability arising from the lack of truth, integrity, updating and accuracy of the data or information contained on its websites. The content and information which appears on INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. websites is created by suitably qualified professionals as part of their professional duties. However, the content and information do not bind the above mentioned company, nor do they constitute opinions or advice, legal or otherwise, but rather are provided for information purposes only.

INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. websites may contain links to other third-party websites. However, it cannot assume any liability for the content of said third-party websites.

The text, images, sounds, animations, software and any other content included on the website are the exclusive property of INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. or their licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, transfer, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express prior consent of INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L.

Furthermore, to gain access to services offered by INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. through its website, you must provide certain personal data. In accordance with Data Protection Act (LOPD)15/1999, of 13 December, we inform you that your personal data will be stored and processed in INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. files, in order to provide and offer our services. Furthermore, you are informed of your rights to access, amend, cancel or oppose your personal data, by writing to Ronda Narciso Monturiol, 17 – Despacho 1-1 46980 Paterna, Valencia, or by sending an e-mail to comercial@infortelecom.es

The content provided by INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. Is subject to intellectual and industrial property rights and are owned exclusively by INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. or by the natural or legal persons indicated.

During the purchase of a product or service, INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. does not grant the purchaser any rights to alter, market, reproduce, distribute or publicly communicate said product or service, INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. reserves all these rights. Any granting of these rights requires prior written consent from the holder of the same, so that the customer cannot place this content at the disposal of third parties.

In addition to the content included on INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L., intellectual property extends to its graphics, logos, designs, images and programming source code.

INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. has obtained the information and materials included on the website from sources deemed to be reliable and, although reasonable measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. cannot guarantee that the said information is exact, complete or up to date at all times and under all circumstances, and therefore, it should not be relied upon as such. INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. expressly declines any liability due to error or omission in the information contained on this website

INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the website content, any links or the information obtained through it, without prior notice. Under no circumstances will it assume any liability as a result of the incorrect use of the website by the user, both in terms of the information and the services offered.

Under no circumstances shall INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L., its branch offices and/or workplaces, directors and/or agents, employees and, in general, authorised personnel be liable for or have any responsibility for any damage, loss, claims or expenses of any kind, whether from the direct or indirect use and/or website diffusion or from information acquired or accessed from or through it, or from a computer virus, operational failures or interruptions in the service or transmission or from failures in the line when using the website, both in terms of direct connection or via a link or other means, this constituting, for all legal purposes, a warning to any user that these eventualities and events may occur.

INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. is not liable for websites which do not belong to it which are accessible via links or any content made available by third parties. Any use of a link or access to an external website is undertaken at the will and exclusive risk of the user. INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. does not recommend or guarantee any of the information obtained by or via a link, nor is it liable for any loss, claim or damage resulting from the use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained from it, including other links or websites, interruption in service or access, or the intention of using or misusing a link, either by connecting to the INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. website or accessing information from other websites from it.

This website may use cookies, which are small data files generated on the user’s computer and allow the following information to be obtained: 1) Date and time of the user’s last visit to the website; 2) Design and content which the user selected on their first visit to the website; 3) Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas and 4) Other related circumstances. The user has the option to prevent the creation of cookies by selecting the corresponding option in their browser. However, INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. accepts no liability if the deactivation affects the functionality of the website.

This website is the property of INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. all intellectual property and use and reproduction of this website, its pages, screens, information they contain, appearance and design, in addition to hyperlinks to websites of subsidiaries and/or company acquired by INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L., are its exclusive property, except where otherwise stated.

Any names, designs and/or logos, in addition to any products or services offered or mentioned on this website, are duly registered trademarks of INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L., their affiliates and/or majority-owned companies or third parties. Any improper use of these by persons other than their rightful owner and without the express and unequivocal consent of the owner may be denounced and pursued through all available legal channels in the Spanish and/or EU legal systems.

Intellectual property rights and third party’s trademarks are thus highlighted and must be respected by all those who enter the website, and INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. shall not be held liable for the use made by the user, the liability falls exclusively on this person.

The download of content, and the copying or printing of any page of this website is authorised for personal and private use only. The reproduction, transmission, modification or deletion of content or notices on this website without prior written authorisation from INFORTELECOM HOSTING S.L. is prohibited.

www.infortelecom.es, makes no representation or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of this Intranet service or the information, content, software, materials or products included in it, to the extent permitted by applicable law.

www.infortelecom.es is not liable for any direct or indirect damages deriving from website service interruptions or its continuity. Furthermore, www.infortelecom.es is not liable for possible errors or deficiencies in security which may occur when the User is using an outdated or insecure browser, or due to the activation of security mechanisms for keys or user codes on the browser, or for damage, errors or inaccuracies which may arise from the malfunctioning of the same.

The User shall be liable for damage and loses of any kind which www.infortelecom.es may suffer as a direct or indirect consequence of non-compliance of the Terms and Conditions and Acceptance by the User.

www.infortelecom.es, reserves the right to unilaterally modify these terms and conditions at any time and without prior notice, any changes being promptly applied to our website. To this end, we may periodically revise our terms and conditions.

These terms and conditions are governed Spanish law, Spanish courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any disputes arising from their interpretation, application and compliance. The user, upon acceptance of the terms and conditions described in this legal notice, hereby waives their right to any other jurisdiction to which they may be entitled under the Spanish Civil Procedure Act.

Cookies policy

Cookies are small text files which are transferred from our website via your browser and stored on your computer’s hard disk. They are widely used so that websites function correctly, or more effectively, and also to provide general information to owners on page use.

Name

PHP Session

Description

Session cookie

Purpose

Used to determine if the user is authenticated, and contains encrypted data to identify them each time a page is loaded.

Name

_utmc

_utmb

_utmz

_utma

Description

Google Analytics

Purpose

Google Analytics uses cookies to tell us about how our users use our site. The information generated by the cookie relating to your use of our website (including your IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google Analytics uses cookies to tell us about how our users use our site. The information generated by the cookie relating to your use of our website (including your IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

You can decline the use of cookies by modifying your browser settings; however this may prevent you from having full functionality on our website. By using this website, you consent to Google using your data in the manner as described. Get more information about this service from the following link: http://www.google.com/analytics

Manage your cookies

Most browsers allow you to control, restrict or block cookies, if you so wish; however, deactivating them can affect the use of certain parts of our website. Please contact us if you have any queries or suggestions.

SLA Policy

Infortelecom Hosting S.L. guarantees the availability of contracted services with SLA policy.

All services have technical support from 8 to 23 hours by telephone, chat or ticket generated through support.hosting. 24/7 attention is only available for "Gold" customers inside the loyalty program of Infortelecom.

In order to provide the best response time and resolution of technical problems, there is hierarchy of incidents and performance is established by our team of professionals.

All incidents registered in support.hosting are assigned a severity level from "Low" to "Critical" depending on the impact of the incident. The priority can be modified after the initial assessment by our technical team.

These priorities apply to managed services: managed servers, Jelastic PaaS, shared hosting, WordPress hosting, E-mail Marketing tool, SSL certificates, backup service, web builder and Office 365..

Maximum response time: 12 hours

- General questions of operation or use of a particular service.

- Suggestions or requests for improvements in the future.

- You can use a certain service but there are some problems with little impact.

Maximum response time: 4 hours

- Requests for installation of components or special configurations of services.

- A stable or temporary solution has been provided and the cause of the problem is being investigated further.

- The problem is in a laboratory environment, development or pre-production and therefore does not influence the service.

- You can use a certain service but there are some losses of non-critical features.

- The problem affects a limited number of users, but not a significant number or all users.

- The problem can not be easily reproduced or is intermittent.

Maximum response time: 2 hours

- Degradation in the operation of important services (web, mail, DNS, BBDD, backup, etc.), harming a significant number of users.

- Degradation in the operation of a server, harming a significant number of users

- Requests for backup restorations that the client can not perform independently.

* The customer must provide agile contact forms (email, mobile) and be aware of these for agile communication. In case the customer does not receive a response within 1 hour, the ticket priority can be reduced to Normal.

Maximum response time: 1 hour

- An important service (web, mail, DNS, BBDD, backup, etc.) does not work and harms a significant number of users.

- A server in production is down, does not start or hangs constantly and harms a significant number of users.

- Connectivity does not work or is severely degraded and harms a significant number of users.

- Connectivity does not work or is severely degraded and harms a significant number of users.

* The customer must provide agile contact forms (email, mobile) and be aware of these for agile communication. In case the customer does not receive a response within 1 hour, the ticket priority can be reduced to Normal.

¿Tiene cualquier duda? ¡Le ayudamos!